Pnp Umb Pas 64541 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Panipat Junction(PNP) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANIPAT JN PNP Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
BABARPUR BBDE 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 6
KOHAND KFU 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 12
GHARAUNDA GRA 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 17
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 25
KARNAL KUN 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 34
BHAINI KHURD BZK 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 41
TARAORI TRR 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 46
NILOKHERI NLKR 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 50
AMIN AMIN 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 59
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 67
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 73
DHIRPUR DPP 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 78
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 84
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 89
MOHRI MOY 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 100
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:20 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 64541 PNP-UMB PAS runs from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNP-UMB PAS departs from Panipat Junction at 05:45 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:20 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by PNP-UMB PAS is 109 kilometers.

PNP-UMB PAS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

64541 PNP-UMB PAS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN . 64541 PNP-UMB PAS arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN  on 07:18 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at KURUKSHETRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64541 PNP-UMB PAS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNP-UMB PAS ?

. 64541 PNP-UMB PAS starts from Panipat Junction

. What is the time taken by PNP-UMB PAS to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 64541 PNP-UMB PAS takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNP-UMB PAS train is 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNP-UMB PAS ?

. PNP-UMB PAS departs from Panipat Junction at 05:45 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Panipat Junction(PNP)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)