Poorbiya Exp 15280 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Adarsh Nagar(ANVT) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 13
MORADABAD MB 20:31 8:00 min 20:39 1 154
BAREILLY BE 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 244
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:14 2:00 min 23:16 1 315
LUCKNOW LKO 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 479
GONDA JN GD 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 596
BASTI BST 06:40 3:00 min 06:43 2 685
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 750
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 799
BHATNI JN BTT 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 820
SIWAN JN SV 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 869
CHHAPRA CPR 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 930
SONPUR JN SEE 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 2 983
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:27 5:00 min 13:32 2 989
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 2 1027
BARAUNI JN BJU 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 2 1077
BEGU SARAI BGS 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 2 1092
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 2 1132
MANSI JN MNE 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 2 1141
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 1169
SAHARSA JN SHC 19:00 0 min Destination 2 1186

Train 15280 POORBIYA EXP. runs from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction on Monday Friday .

POORBIYA EXP. departs from Adarsh Nagar at 17:10 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 19:00 . It takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by POORBIYA EXP. is 1186 kilometers.

POORBIYA EXP. passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction.

15280 POORBIYA EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 15280 POORBIYA EXP. arrives at LUCKNOW  on 01:55 and departs at 02:05 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15280 POORBIYA EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORBIYA EXP. ?

. 15280 POORBIYA EXP. starts from Adarsh Nagar

. What is the time taken by POORBIYA EXP. to reach from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction ?

. 15280 POORBIYA EXP. takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORBIYA EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of POORBIYA EXP. ?

. POORBIYA EXP. departs from Adarsh Nagar at 17:10 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Adarsh Nagar(ANVT)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)