Poorbiya Expres 15279 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Adarsh Nagar (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 11:52 2:00 min 11:54 1 17
MANSI JN MNE 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 53
BEGU SARAI BGS 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 1 109
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 159
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 197
SONPUR JN SEE 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 203
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 256
SIWAN JN SV 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 316
BHATNI JN BTT 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 364
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 385
GORAKHPUR GKP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 1 435
BASTI BST 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 499
GONDA JN GD 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 587
LUCKNOW LKO 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 703
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 868
BAREILLY BE 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 939
MORADABAD MB 08:40 8:00 min 08:48 2 1029
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 2 1170
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1183

Train 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES runs from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar on Sunday Thursday .

POORBIYA EXPRES departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Adarsh Nagar at 11:45 . It takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar. The total distance covered by POORBIYA EXPRES is 1183 kilometers.

POORBIYA EXPRES passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar.

15279 POORBIYA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 21:55 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORBIYA EXPRES ?

. 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by POORBIYA EXPRES to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar ?

. 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORBIYA EXPRES train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of POORBIYA EXPRES ?

. POORBIYA EXPRES departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Adarsh Nagar by 11:45.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Adarsh Nagar (ANVT)