Poorbiya Expres 15279 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Adarsh Nagar (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 11:52 2:00 min 11:54 1 17
MANSI JN MNE 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 53
BEGU SARAI BGS 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 1 109
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 159
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 197
SONPUR JN SEE 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 203
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 256
SIWAN JN SV 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 316
BHATNI JN BTT 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 364
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 385
GORAKHPUR GKP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 1 435
BASTI BST 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 499
GONDA JN GD 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 587
LUCKNOW LKO 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 703
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 868
BAREILLY BE 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 939
MORADABAD MB 08:40 8:00 min 08:48 2 1029
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 2 1170
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1183

Train 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES runs from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar on Sunday Thursday .

POORBIYA EXPRES departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Adarsh Nagar at 11:45 . It takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar. The total distance covered by POORBIYA EXPRES is 1183 kilometers.

POORBIYA EXPRES passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar.

15279 POORBIYA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 21:55 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORBIYA EXPRES ?

. 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by POORBIYA EXPRES to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar ?

. 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Adarsh Nagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORBIYA EXPRES train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of POORBIYA EXPRES ?

. POORBIYA EXPRES departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Adarsh Nagar by 11:45.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12203 GARIB RATH EXP Source 14:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 11:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP Source 6:15 CC M T W T F S S
12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP 17:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP Source 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES Source 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 4:05 4:30 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 21:35 22:00 CC M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP 4:30 4:55 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 22:30 22:55 CC M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express 3:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS Source 12:20 CC M T W T F S S
23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS 14:10 Destination CC M T W T F S S
52321 TB-SHC PASS 6:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52322 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52323 TB-SHC PASSENGER 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52324 SHC-TBPASS Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52325 TB-SHC PASSENGER 13:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52326 SHC-FBG PASS Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52327 TB-SHC PASS 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52328 SHC-RGV PASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52329 TB-SHC PASS 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52330 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52331 TB-SHC PASSENGER 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52332 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 0:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER 2:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55555 SHC-SPJ PASS Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55563 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55564 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 1:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 23:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55569 DMH-SHC PASSENGER 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55571 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55572 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55583 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55584 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Adarsh Nagar (ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL Source 22:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 14:05 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05035 GKP ANVT SPL 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05036 ANVT GKP SPL Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05115 CPR ANVT SPL 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 ANVT CPR SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:20 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 9:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:45 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT ANVT SPL 7:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT S F SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 JBN ANVT SPL 18:15 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S