Ppta Gkp Passenger 55209 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source NULL min 11:05 1 0
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 11
SONPUR JN SEE 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 14
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:55 13:00 min 12:08 1 20
SARAI SAI 12:23 7:00 min 12:30 1 31
BITHAULI BTHL 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 35
BHAGWANPUR BNR 12:43 15:00 min 12:58 1 40
BENIPATIPIRARPUR BNPT 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 44
GORAUL GRL 13:10 9:00 min 13:19 1 48
KURHANI KHI 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 54
TURKI TUR 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 60
RAM DAYALU NAGR RD 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 1 68
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 14:00 90:00:00 min 15:30 1 74
KAPARPURA KVC 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 81
KANTI KTI 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 87
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 91
NARIYAR NRV 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 95
MOTIPUR MTR 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 100
MAHWAL MHL 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 107
MEHSI MAI 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 113
HARPUR NAG(HALT) HRNG 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 117
CHAKIA CAA 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 122
PIPRA PPA 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 132
KUMARCHINTAMANPUR KPCM 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 137
BANGARI BGAR 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 139
JIWDHARA JDR 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 145
MOTIHARI COURT MCO 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 150
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 153
SEMRA SRA 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 164
SAGAULI JN SGL 19:21 5:00 min 19:26 1 174
MAJHOWALIA MJL 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 1 187
BETTIAH BTH 19:47 5:00 min 19:52 1 196
KUMARBAGH KUMB 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 206
CHANPATIA CAI 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 213
RAMESHWAR NAGAR RSWN 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 218
SATHI SAHI 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 222
MUSHARWA HALT MSHW 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 227
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 21:03 20:00 min 21:13 1 233
HARINAGAR HIR 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 1 248
BHAIROGANJ BRU 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 257
KHARPOKHRA KPB 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 265
BAGAHA BUG 22:12 5:00 min 22:17 1 275
VALMIKINAGAR RD VKNR 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 284
KHADA KZA 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 304
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 23:14 2:00 min 23:16 1 318
GHUGHULI GH 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 330
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 23:55 6:00 min 0:00 1 344
BODARWAR BBW 0:06 2:00 min 0:08 2 352
PIPRAICH PPC 0:28 2:00 min 0:30 2 364
UNAULA UNLA 0:48 2:00 min 0:50 2 372
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 1:27 2:00 min 1:33 2 380
GORAKHPUR GKP 1:45 NULL min Destination 2 383

Train 55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER runs from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on .

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 11:05 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 1:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by PPTA-GKP PASSENGER is 383 kilometers.

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER passes through 52 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA . 55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER arrives at PATLIPUTRA  on Source and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at PATLIPUTRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 13 Minutes
SARAI 7 Minutes
BHAGWANPUR 15 Minutes
GORAUL 9 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 90 Minutes
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 5 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 5 Minutes
BETTIAH 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 20 Minutes
BAGAHA 5 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 6 Minutes
Food Options in 55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA-GKP PASSENGER ?

. 55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA-GKP PASSENGER to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA-GKP PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA-GKP PASSENGER ?

. PPTA-GKP PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 11:05 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 1:45.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)