PPTA SGL PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patliputra(PPTA) Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Patliputra PPTA First 0 min 14.00 1 0
Hajipur Jn HJP 15.00 5 min 15.05 1 21
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16.35 15 min 16.50 1 74
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 17.28 1 min 17.29 1 113
Garha GARA 17.46 2 min 17.48 1 121
Dumra DUMR 18.03 2 min 18.05 1 133
Sitamarhi SMI 18.40 5 min 18.45 1 139
Riga RIGA 18.55 1 min 18.56 1 151
Dhang DAG 19.02 1 min 19.03 1 162
Bairagnia BGU 19.08 2 min 19.10 1 171
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 19.25 2 min 19.27 1 181
Ghorasahan GRH 19.35 2 min 19.37 1 189
Chauradano CAO 19.50 2 min 19.52 1 201
Adapur ADX 20.06 2 min 20.08 1 212
Raxaul Jn RXL 21.30 0 min Last 1 224

Train 75216 PPTA SGL PASS runs from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PPTA SGL PASS departs from Patliputra at 14.00 and reaches to Raxaul Jn at 21.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn. The total distance covered by PPTA SGL PASS is 224 kilometers.

PPTA SGL PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn.

75216 PPTA SGL PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn . 75216 PPTA SGL PASS arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn  on 16.35 and departs at 16.50 . You can get down at Muzaffarpur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Hajipur Jn 5 Minutes
Muzaffarpur Jn 15 Minutes
Sitamarhi 5 Minutes
Food Options in 75216 PPTA SGL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA SGL PASS ?

. 75216 PPTA SGL PASS starts from Patliputra

. What is the time taken by PPTA SGL PASS to reach from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn ?

. 75216 PPTA SGL PASS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra to Raxaul Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA SGL PASS train is 15 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA SGL PASS ?

. PPTA SGL PASS departs from Patliputra at 14.00 and reaches at Raxaul Jn by 21.30.

Related train running from Patliputra(PPTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01097 LTT DBG SPL 11:40 11:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01098 DBG LTT SPL 23:40 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01144 BJU PUNE SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 06:10 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 20:05 20:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 22:35 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL Source 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 07:40 07:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL Source 16:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP 14:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03205 SHC PPTA SPECIAL 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL Source 09:01 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03251 PPTA YPR SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL 10:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05079 PPTA GKP SPL Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05080 GKP PPTA FEST SP 12:53 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL Source 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL 11:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 01:10 01:20 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 10:15 10:25 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Source 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 14:45 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75213 SEE-PPTA DEMU 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75214 PPTA-SEE DEMU Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01236 RXL LTT SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
02545 RXL LTT SPL Source 16:55 2S M T W T F S S
02546 FESTIVAL SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
03021 HWH RXL SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03022 RXL HWH SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03043 HWH RXL SPL 13:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03044 RXL HWH SPL Source 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 21:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 05:36 05:38 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 08:31 08:33 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL Source 15:45 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 07:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL Source 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 17:38 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL Source 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 16:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07005 RXL FESTVL SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07006 RXL HYB SPL Source 03:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP Source 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP Source 22:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 22:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 17:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 17:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Source 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55005 PASSENGER Source 00:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55006 PASSENGER 03:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS 12:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 15:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 13:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S