Pratham S S Exp 11106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jhansi Junction(JHS) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHANSI JN JHS Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
MOTH MOTH 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 55
ORAI ORAI 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 114
KALPI KPI 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 147
POKHRAYAN PHN 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 161
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 221
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 416
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:58 15:00 min 07:13 2 568
BUXAR BXR 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 658
ARA ARA 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 2 727
PATNA JN PNBE 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 776
KIUL JN KIUL 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 899
JHAJHA JAJ 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 953
JASIDIH JN JSME 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 997
MADHUPUR JN MDP 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 2 1026
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 2 1083
ASANSOL JN ASN 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 2 1108
BARDDHAMAN BWN 18:58 3:00 min 19:01 2 1212
BARRACKPORE BP 20:56 5:00 min 21:01 2 1303
KOLKATA KOAA 22:00 0 min Destination 2 1322

Train 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM runs from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Friday .

PRATHAM S SNGRM departs from Jhansi Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 22:00 . It takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by PRATHAM S SNGRM is 1322 kilometers.

PRATHAM S SNGRM passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 06:58 and departs at 07:13 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARRACKPORE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRATHAM S SNGRM ?

. 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM starts from Jhansi Junction

. What is the time taken by PRATHAM S SNGRM to reach from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRATHAM S SNGRM train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PRATHAM S SNGRM ?

. PRATHAM S SNGRM departs from Jhansi Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 22:00.

Related train running from Jhansi Junction(JHS)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)