Prayag Bareilly Pass 54377 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayag(PYG) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 00:30 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 1 2
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 01:07 1:00 min 01:08 1 9
SARAI GOPAL SPGL 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 1 14
ATRAMPUR ARP 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 1 23
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 01:37 1:00 min 01:38 1 30
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 1 37
BHADRI BHDR 01:57 1:00 min 01:58 1 44
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 1 51
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 1 63
PWN KLAKNDER RD PQN 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 1 70
ARKHA ARKA 02:47 1:00 min 02:48 1 79
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 1 81
RAMACHANDRAPUR RCP 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 1 91
LACHHMANPUR LMN 03:18 1:00 min 03:19 1 98
DARYAPUR DYP 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 1 113
RAE BARELI JN RBL 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 1 119
GANGAGANJ GANG 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 127
HARCHANDPUR HCP 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 1 134
KUNEANGANJ KVG 04:40 1:00 min 04:41 1 140
BACHHRAWAN BCN 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 149
SHRIRAJNAGAR SAGR 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 155
NIGOHAN NHN 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 1 161
KANKAHA KKAH 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 168
MOHANLALGANJ MLJ 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 176
UTRAHTIA UTR 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 184
BLOCKHUT A BHAW 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 189
DILKUSHA CABIN LBH 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 193
LUCKNOW LKO 07:30 50:00 min 08:20 1 197
ALAMNAGAR AMG 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 203
KAKORI KKJ 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 211
MALIHABAD MLD 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 221
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 226
RAHIMABAD RBD 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 234
SANDILA SAN 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 245
UMAR TALI UTA 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 250
DALELNAGAR DLQ 09:50 1:00 min 09:51 1 257
BALAMU JN BLM 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 265
BAGHAULI BGH 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 274
MASIT MST 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 281
KARNA KAR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 288
HARDOI HRI 10:42 5:00 min 10:47 1 299
KAURHA KUF 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 307
BEHTAGOKUL BEG 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 1 316
TODARPUR TDP 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 322
SHARMA SHRM 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 325
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 331
ALGAWAN AIG 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 337
KAHILIYA KH 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 345
PT RAM PRASAD BISMIL PRPM 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 349
ROZA JN ROZA 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 1 354
SHAJAHANPURCORT SXK 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 360
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 361
BANTHRA BTRA 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 370
BAHADURPUR H. BHDH 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 373
TILHAR TLH 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 380
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 389
BILPUR BLPU 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 396
TISUA TSA 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 403
PITAMBARPUR PMR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 412
RASURIYA RYS 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 421
BAREILLY CANTT BRYC 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 428
BAREILLY BE 15:00 0 min Destination 1 432

Train 54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS runs from Prayag to Bareilly on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS departs from Prayag at 00:30 and reaches to Bareilly at 15:00 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Bareilly. The total distance covered by PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS is 432 kilometers.

PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS passes through 63 stations in 1 days to reach from Prayag to Bareilly.

54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at LUCKNOW . 54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 07:30 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 50 Minutes
HARDOI 5 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS ?

. 54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS to reach from Prayag to Bareilly ?

. 54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS train is 50 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS ?

. PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS departs from Prayag at 00:30 and reaches at Bareilly by 15:00.

Related train running from Prayag(PYG)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)