Prg Be Pass 54371 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayag(PYG) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 1 2
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 9
SIWAITH SWE 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 1 15
MAU AIMMA MEM 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 29
DHIRGANJ DHRJ 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 34
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 40
BHUPIA MAU VPO 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 50
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 06:55 6:00 min 07:01 1 55
CHILBILA JN CIL 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 59
KHUNDAUR KDF 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 70
RAMGANJ RMGJ 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 77
PIPARPUR PPU 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 82
SULTANPUR SLN 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 1 95
DWARKAGANJ DWJ 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 104
KUREBHAR KBE 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 113
CHAURE BAZAR CHBR 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 119
KHAJURHAT KJA 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 126
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 134
BHARATKUND BTKD 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 138
MASODHA MSOD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 146
FAIZABAD JN FD 10:45 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 54371 PYG-BE PASS. runs from Prayag to Faizabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PYG-BE PASS. departs from Prayag at 04:50 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 10:45 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by PYG-BE PASS. is 153 kilometers.

PYG-BE PASS. passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction.

54371 PYG-BE PASS. has a maximum halt time of 6 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN . 54371 PYG-BE PASS. arrives at PARTAPGARH JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:01 . You can get down at PARTAPGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 6 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54371 PYG-BE PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PYG-BE PASS. ?

. 54371 PYG-BE PASS. starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PYG-BE PASS. to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction ?

. 54371 PYG-BE PASS. takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PYG-BE PASS. train is 6 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of PYG-BE PASS. ?

. PYG-BE PASS. departs from Prayag at 04:50 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Prayag(PYG)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)