Prg Fd Passenger 54373 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayag(PYG) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 2
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 9
SIWAITH SWE 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 15
MAU AIMMA MEM 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 29
DHIRGANJ DHRJ 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 34
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 40
BHUPIA MAU VPO 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 50
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 55
CHILBILA JN CIL 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 59
KHUNDAUR KDF 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 70
RAMGANJ RMGJ 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 77
PIPARPUR PPU 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 82
SULTANPUR SLN 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 95
DWARKAGANJ DWJ 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 104
KUREBHAR KBE 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 113
CHAURE BAZAR CHBR 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 119
KHAJURHAT KJA 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 126
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 134
BHARATKUND BTKD 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 138
MASODHA MSOD 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 146
FAIZABAD JN FD 12:40 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER runs from Prayag to Faizabad Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRG-FD PASSENGER departs from Prayag at 07:20 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 12:40 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by PRG-FD PASSENGER is 153 kilometers.

PRG-FD PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction.

54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PRAYAG . 54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER arrives at PRAYAG  on 07:40 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at PRAYAG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRG-FD PASSENGER ?

. 54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PRG-FD PASSENGER to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction ?

. 54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRG-FD PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PRAYAG .

. What is the train schedule of PRG-FD PASSENGER ?

. PRG-FD PASSENGER departs from Prayag at 07:20 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 12:40.

Related train running from Prayag(PYG)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)