Prg Gct Demu 75116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayag(PRG) Ghazipur City (GCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG PRG Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 6
THARWAI THW 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 12
SARAI CHANDI SYC 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 19
PHULPUR PLP 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 30
UGRASENPUR URPR 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 39
BARYA RAM BYHA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 45
JANGHAI JN JNH 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 53
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 58
SURIAWAN SAW 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 68
MONDH MOF 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 76
BHADOHI BOY 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 84
PARSIPUR PRF 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 92
KAPSETI KEH 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 101
SEWAPURI SWPR 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 106
CHAUKHANDI CHH 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 112
LOHTA LOT 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 123
VARANASI JN BSB 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 128
VARANASI CITY BCY 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 132
SARNATH SRNT 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 139
KADIPUR KDQ 22:22 1:00 min 22:23 1 149
RAJAWARI RJI 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 155
SIDHAOUNA RAMPUR HAL SARR 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 155
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 155
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 160
TARAON TRN 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 168
BASUCHAK BSCK 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 172
NANDGANJ NDJ 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 177
SAHERI SAHR 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 184
ANKUSPUR AKS 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 187
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 00:25 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU runs from Prayag to Ghazipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

PRG-GCT DEMU departs from Prayag at 17:35 and reaches to Ghazipur City at 00:25 . It takes -17 Hours -10 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by PRG-GCT DEMU is 195 kilometers.

PRG-GCT DEMU passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City.

75116 PRG-GCT DEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU arrives at VARANASI JN  on 21:40 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRG-GCT DEMU ?

. 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PRG-GCT DEMU to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City ?

. 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU takes -17 Hours -10 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRG-GCT DEMU train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRG-GCT DEMU ?

. PRG-GCT DEMU departs from Prayag at 17:35 and reaches at Ghazipur City by 00:25.

Related train running from Prayag(PRG)

Related train running from Ghazipur City (GCT)