PRG-GCT DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayag(PRG) Ghazipur City (GCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG PRG Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 6
THARWAI THW 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 12
SARAI CHANDI SYC 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 19
PHULPUR PLP 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 30
UGRASENPUR URPR 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 39
BARYA RAM BYHA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 45
JANGHAI JN JNH 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 53
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 58
SURIAWAN SAW 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 68
MONDH MOF 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 76
BHADOHI BOY 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 84
PARSIPUR PRF 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 92
KAPSETI KEH 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 101
SEWAPURI SWPR 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 106
CHAUKHANDI CHH 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 112
LOHTA LOT 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 123
VARANASI JN BSB 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 128
VARANASI CITY BCY 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 132
SARNATH SRNT 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 139
KADIPUR KDQ 22:22 1:00 min 22:23 1 149
RAJAWARI RJI 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 155
SIDHAOUNA RAMPUR HAL SARR 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 155
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 155
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 160
TARAON TRN 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 168
BASUCHAK BSCK 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 172
NANDGANJ NDJ 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 177
SAHERI SAHR 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 184
ANKUSPUR AKS 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 187
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 00:25 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU runs from Prayag to Ghazipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

PRG-GCT DEMU departs from Prayag at 17:35 and reaches to Ghazipur City at 00:25 . It takes -17 Hours -10 Minutes to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by PRG-GCT DEMU is 195 kilometers.

PRG-GCT DEMU passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City.

75116 PRG-GCT DEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU arrives at VARANASI JN  on 21:40 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRG-GCT DEMU ?

. 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU starts from Prayag

. What is the time taken by PRG-GCT DEMU to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City ?

. 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU takes -17 Hours -10 Minutes approx to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRG-GCT DEMU train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRG-GCT DEMU ?

. PRG-GCT DEMU departs from Prayag at 17:35 and reaches at Ghazipur City by 00:25.

Related train running from Prayag(PRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01107 BUNDELKHAND SPL 07:28 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01108 BUNDELKHAND SPL 20:33 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04209 PYGS LKO SPL 15:36 15:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 11:36 11:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL 05:58 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:13 22:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 13:53 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 10:52 10:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 23:55 23:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 06:56 06:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL 18:28 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:26 08:28 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL 15:13 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 12:57 12:58 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL 06:49 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:06 23:08 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL 07:48 07:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:03 21:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL 16:54 16:56 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 10:36 10:38 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL 01:23 01:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 02:46 02:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 17:38 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 09:44 09:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 03:07 03:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 21:38 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 03:07 03:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 14:58 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 12:56 12:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 20:33 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 23:25 23:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:13 07:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP 15:40 15:42 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 11:30 11:32 CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP 05:58 06:00 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:08 22:10 CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 10:58 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS 22:11 22:13 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 05:46 05:48 SL M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 03:15 03:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 09:35 09:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 08:56 08:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 14:58 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 12:56 12:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 03:18 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP 09:33 09:35 2A SL M T W T F S S
54101 UCR-CNB-PASS Source 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54102 ALD-UCR-CNB-PASS 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54107 JNU-ALD-PASS 17:12 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS 10:17 10:18 N/A M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS 15:15 15:17 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 12:39 12:41 SL M T W T F S S
54371 PRG-BE PASS. Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54372 FD-PRG PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54374 FD-PRG PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54376 JNU-PRG PASS. 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 03:17 03:18 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ghazipur City (GCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 01:16 01:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 14:12 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 17:20 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 09:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 09:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02669 MAS CPR EXP 06:33 06:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL 23:15 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL Source 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL Source 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:49 10:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 08:46 08:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 11:54 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 15:10 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 08:35 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 21:48 21:53 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 07:50 07:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 10:32 10:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 18:02 18:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 21:24 21:29 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 00:54 00:59 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 08:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL Source 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 12:56 13:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 15:17 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 22:47 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 09:48 09:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 13:10 13:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 21:48 21:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 13:36 13:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 10:28 10:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 18:05 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 17:37 17:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 22:45 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 00:36 00:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 00:03 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 11:55 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 14:38 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 18:13 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 14:40 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 11:25 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S