PRNC HTE EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Purnea Court(PRNC) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Purnea Court PRNC First 0 min 02.00 1 0
Banmankhi Jn BNKI 02.36 2 min 02.38 1 32
Janakinagar JNKR 02.45 2 min 02.47 1 39
Murliganj MRIJ 03.00 2 min 03.02 1 51
Dauram Madhepura DMH 03.34 2 min 03.36 1 73
Saharsa Jn SHC 04.05 25 min 04.30 1 95
S Bhakhtiyarpur SBV 04.47 2 min 04.49 1 112
Koparia KFA 04.57 2 min 04.59 1 119
Dhamara Ghat DHT 05.08 2 min 05.10 1 127
Badla Ghat BHB 05.17 2 min 05.19 1 132
Mansi Jn MNE 05.51 2 min 05.53 1 140
Khagaria Jn. KGG 06.03 2 min 06.05 1 149
Sahibpur Kamal Jn SKJ 06.16 2 min 06.18 1 162
Lakhminia LKN 06.28 1 min 06.29 1 171
Danauli Phulwaria DPL 06.35 2 min 06.37 1 176
Begu Sarai BGS 06.47 2 min 06.49 1 189
Hathidah Jn Upper HTZU 08.10 1 min 08.11 1 217
Mokameh Jn MKA 08.28 2 min 08.30 1 225
Punarakh PHK 08.42 2 min 08.44 1 241
Barh BARH 08.54 2 min 08.56 1 251
Athmal Gola ATL 09.05 2 min 09.07 1 260
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 09.18 2 min 09.20 1 269
Khusropur KOO 09.32 2 min 09.34 1 284
Fatuha FUT 09.43 2 min 09.45 1 293
Patna Saheb PNC 09.58 2 min 10.00 1 305
Rajendranagar T RJPB 10.14 2 min 10.16 1 312
Patna Jn PNBE 10.50 10 min 11.00 1 315
Punpun PPN 11.16 2 min 11.18 1 328
Taregna TEA 11.38 2 min 11.40 1 344
Jehanabad JHD 11.55 2 min 11.57 1 359
Bela BELA 12.22 2 min 12.24 1 387
Gaya Jn (Rev) GAYA 13.43 22 min 14.05 1 406
Tankuppa TKN 14.28 2 min 14.30 1 426
Paharpur PRP 14.41 2 min 14.43 1 439
Koderma KQR 15.18 2 min 15.20 1 482
Parsabad PSB 15.39 2 min 15.41 1 509
Hazaribagh Road HZD 15.58 2 min 16.00 1 531
Parasnath PNME 16.21 2 min 16.23 1 558
Gomoh Jn GMO 16.50 5 min 16.55 1 576
Chandrapura CRP 17.28 2 min 17.30 1 593
Bokaro Stl City BKSC 18.05 5 min 18.10 1 608
Pundhag PNW 18.24 2 min 18.26 1 625
Kotshila KSX 18.41 2 min 18.43 1 636
Jhalida JAA 18.53 1 min 18.54 1 648
Muri MURI 19.15 5 min 19.20 1 660
Ranchi RNC 20.40 5 min 20.45 1 725
Hatia HTE 21.05 0 min Last 1 732

Train 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS runs from Purnea Court to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRNC HTE EXPRESS departs from Purnea Court at 02.00 and reaches to Hatia at 21.05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Purnea Court to Hatia. The total distance covered by PRNC HTE EXPRESS is 732 kilometers.

PRNC HTE EXPRESS passes through 47 stations in 1 days to reach from Purnea Court to Hatia.

18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn . 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS arrives at Saharsa Jn  on 04.05 and departs at 04.30 . You can get down at Saharsa Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Saharsa Jn 25 Minutes
Patna Jn 10 Minutes
Gaya Jn (Rev) 22 Minutes
Gomoh Jn 5 Minutes
Bokaro Stl City 5 Minutes
Muri 5 Minutes
Ranchi 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRNC HTE EXPRESS ?

. 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS starts from Purnea Court

. What is the time taken by PRNC HTE EXPRESS to reach from Purnea Court to Hatia ?

. 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Purnea Court to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRNC HTE EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn .

. What is the train schedule of PRNC HTE EXPRESS ?

. PRNC HTE EXPRESS departs from Purnea Court at 02.00 and reaches at Hatia by 21.05.

Related train running from Purnea Court(PRNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08625 PRNC HTE SPL Source 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 23:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 00:30 Destition CC M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP Source 02:15 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 01:15 Destitio CC M T W T F S S
55563 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 06:10 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55564 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER 03:58 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55571 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55572 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER 08:50 08:52 N/A M T W T F S S
55583 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 19:25 19:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55584 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER 17:41 17:43 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 03:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01128 HTE LTT SPL Source 08:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02812 HTE LTT SPL Source 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02849 HTE PUNE SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02850 PUNE HATIA SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL Source 16:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 07:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 16:50 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 10:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL 10:35 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL Source 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09081 ST HTE SF SPL 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09082 HTE ST SPL Source 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS Source 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 20:20 20:25 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 06:50 06:55 3A M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 19:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:55 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 14:45 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 08:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 21:05 Destition CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS Source 06:00 CC M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58161 HTE JSG PASSENGER Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58162 JSG HTE PASSENGER 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58659 HTE-ROU PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58660 ROU-HTE PASENGER 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S