Prr Hwh Lalmati Express 12866 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Purulia Junction(PRR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURULIA JN PRR Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
BARABHUM BBM 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 32
CHANDIL JN CNI 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 54
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 90
GHATSILA GTS 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 129
CHAKULIA CKU 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 160
JHARGRAM JGM 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 189
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 228
HOWRAH JN HWH 20:30 0 min Destination 1 344

Train 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS runs from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Friday .

PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS departs from Purulia Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:30 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS is 344 kilometers.

PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 18:18 and departs at 18:23 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS ?

. 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS starts from Purulia Junction

. What is the time taken by PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS ?

. PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS departs from Purulia Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 20:30.

Related train running from Purulia Junction(PRR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)