Prr Jgm Memu Pass 68024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Purulia Junction(PRR) Jhargram (JGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURULIA JN PRR Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
TAMNA TAO 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 7
KANTADIH KTD 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 15
URMA URMA 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 24
BARABHUM BBM 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 32
BIRAMDIH BRMD 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 37
NIMDIH NIM 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 45
CHANDIL JN CNI 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 54
MANIKUL MIK 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 60
KUNKI KZU 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 65
KANDRA KND 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 68
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 74
GAMHARIA GMH 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 80
ADITYAPUR ADTP 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 86
TATANAGAR JN TATA 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 1 90
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 97
ASANBONI ASB 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 105
RAKHA MINES RHE 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 109
GALUDIH GUD 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 1 116
GHATSILA GTS 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 126
DALBHUMGARH DVM 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 138
KOKPARA KKPR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 148
CHAKULIA CKU 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 157
KANIMAHULI KNM 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 163
GIDNI GII 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 1 170
KHATKURA KATB 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 179
JHARGRAM JGM 13:55 0 min Destination 1 186

Train 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS runs from Purulia Junction to Jhargram on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS departs from Purulia Junction at 09:50 and reaches to Jhargram at 13:55 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. The total distance covered by PRR-JGM MEMU PASS is 186 kilometers.

PRR-JGM MEMU PASS passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Purulia Junction to Jhargram.

68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 11:50 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRR-JGM MEMU PASS ?

. 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS starts from Purulia Junction

. What is the time taken by PRR-JGM MEMU PASS to reach from Purulia Junction to Jhargram ?

. 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Purulia Junction to Jhargram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRR-JGM MEMU PASS train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRR-JGM MEMU PASS ?

. PRR-JGM MEMU PASS departs from Purulia Junction at 09:50 and reaches at Jhargram by 13:55.

Related train running from Purulia Junction(PRR)

Related train running from Jhargram (JGM)