PRTN-BDE Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(PRTN) Chhota Udepur (CTD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRATAPNAGAR PRTN Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
KELANPUR KEP 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 8
KUNDHELA KDHL 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 11
BHILPUR BILP 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 16
THUWAVI TWV 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 20
DABHOI JN DB 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 27
VADHVANA VAN 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 35
AMALPUR AMLP 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 38
SAK BAHADURPUR SAK 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 43
CHHUCHHAPURA JN CCP 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 49
JOJWA JJW 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 55
BODELI BDE 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 63
JAABUGAM JBU 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 68
SUSKAL SSKL 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 74
PAVI PAVI 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 78
TAJGADH TJH 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 85
PUNIYAVANT PQT 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 92
CHHOTA UDEPUR CTD 09:50 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 59117 PRTN-BDE runs from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRTN-BDE departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:20 and reaches to Chhota Udepur at 09:50 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur. The total distance covered by PRTN-BDE is 99 kilometers.

PRTN-BDE passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur.

59117 PRTN-BDE has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KELANPUR . 59117 PRTN-BDE arrives at KELANPUR  on 07:28 and departs at 07:29 . You can get down at KELANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59117 PRTN-BDE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRTN-BDE ?

. 59117 PRTN-BDE starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by PRTN-BDE to reach from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur ?

. 59117 PRTN-BDE takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRTN-BDE train is 1 minutes at KELANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PRTN-BDE ?

. PRTN-BDE departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:20 and reaches at Chhota Udepur by 09:50.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(PRTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09107 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 07:10 2S M T W T F S S
09108 KDCY PRTN SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09109 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
09110 KDCY PRTN SPL 15:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09113 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 15:35 2S M T W T F S S
09114 KDCY PRTN SPL 23:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
59117 PRTN-BDE 07:05 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59118 CTD - BRC 08:43 08:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59119 BRC - CTD 18:10 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59120 CTD - BRC PASSENGER 19:55 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59121 PRTN - BDE PASSENGER 10:10 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59122 BDE-PRTN PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
79455 BRC-CTD DEMU 12:00 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
79456 CTD - BRC DEMU 18:12 18:17 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chhota Udepur (CTD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
59117 PRTN-BDE 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59118 CTD - BRC Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59119 BRC - CTD 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59120 CTD - BRC PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59121 PRTN - BDE PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59122 BDE-PRTN PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
79455 BRC-CTD DEMU 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79456 CTD - BRC DEMU Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S