Ptk Asr Passenger 54612 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 1 3
SARNA SRM 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 49
CHHINA CHN 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 1 57
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 63
BATALA JN BAT 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 99
AMRITSAR JN ASR 08:10 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR PASSENGER departs from Pathankot at 05:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 08:10 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR PASSENGER is 107 kilometers.

PTK-ASR PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. . 54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER arrives at BHAROLI JN.  on 05:20 and departs at 05:22 . You can get down at BHAROLI JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR PASSENGER ?

. 54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR PASSENGER to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction ?

. 54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at BHAROLI JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR PASSENGER ?

. PTK-ASR PASSENGER departs from Pathankot at 05:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)