Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 1 3
SARNA SRM 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 1 7
JAKOLARI JK 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 1 12
PARNA NAND PMQ 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 19
DINA NAGAR DNN 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 24
GURDASPUR GSP 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 35
JHAWAR JHWR 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 41
SOHAL SOHL 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 46
DHARIWAL DHW 09:27 10:00 min 09:37 1 49
CHHINA CHN 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 57
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 63
BATALA JN BAT 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 68
JAINTIPURA JNT 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 1 78
KATHUNANGAL KNG 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 1 88
VERKA JN VKA 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 1 99
AMRITSAR JN ASR 11:00 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-ASR PASSENGER departs from Pathankot at 08:00 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PTK-ASR PASSENGER is 107 kilometers.

PTK-ASR PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DHARIWAL . 54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER arrives at DHARIWAL  on 09:27 and departs at 09:37 . You can get down at DHARIWAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARIWAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-ASR PASSENGER ?

. 54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-ASR PASSENGER to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction ?

. 54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-ASR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at DHARIWAL .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-ASR PASSENGER ?

. PTK-ASR PASSENGER departs from Pathankot at 08:00 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)