PTK-BJPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATHANKOT(PTK) BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 10
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 13
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 1 20
TALARA TLRA 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 29
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 36
BHARMAR BRMR 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 44
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 50
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 58
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 66
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 70
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 73
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 76
GULER GULR 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 83
LUNSU HALT LNS 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 86
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 90
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 93
KOPARLAHAR KPLR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 100
KANGRA KGRA 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 105
KANGRA MANDIR KGMR 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 108
NAGROTA NGRT 21:07 2:00 min 21:09 1 124
PAROR PRAR 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 135
PALAMPUR HMCHL PLMX 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 146
PANCH RUKHI PHRH 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 152
BAIJNATHPAPROLA BJPL 22:40 0 min Destination 1 162

Train 52469 PTK-BJPL runs from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-BJPL departs from PATHANKOT at 15:30 and reaches to BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 22:40 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA. The total distance covered by PTK-BJPL is 162 kilometers.

PTK-BJPL passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA.

52469 PTK-BJPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DALHOGI ROAD . 52469 PTK-BJPL arrives at DALHOGI ROAD  on 15:47 and departs at 15:49 . You can get down at DALHOGI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52469 PTK-BJPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-BJPL ?

. 52469 PTK-BJPL starts from PATHANKOT

. What is the time taken by PTK-BJPL to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA ?

. 52469 PTK-BJPL takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-BJPL train is 2 minutes at DALHOGI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-BJPL ?

. PTK-BJPL departs from PATHANKOT at 15:30 and reaches at BAIJNATHPAPROLA by 22:40.

Related train running from PATHANKOT(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)