PTK-BJPL PASSANGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATHANKOT(PTK) BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 10
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 13
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 20
TALARA TLRA 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 29
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 36
BHARMAR BRMR 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 44
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 50
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 58
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 66
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 70
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 73
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 76
GULER GULR 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 83
LUNSU HALT LNS 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 86
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 90
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 93
KOPARLAHAR KPLR 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 100
KANGRA KGRA 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 105
KANGRA MANDIR KGMR 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 108
SAMLOTI SMLT 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 116
NAGROTA NGRT 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 124
CHAMUNDA MARG CMMG 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 128
PAROR PRAR 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 135
SULAH HMCHL PDH SLHP 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 137
PALAMPUR HMCHL PLMX 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 146
PATTI RAJPURA HALT PTRJ 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 150
PANCH RUKHI PHRH 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 152
MAJHAIRAN HMCHL MNHL 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 159
BAIJNATHPAPROLA BJPL 21:00 0 min Destination 1 162

Train 52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER runs from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER departs from PATHANKOT at 13:00 and reaches to BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 21:00 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA. The total distance covered by PTK-BJPL PASSANGER is 162 kilometers.

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA.

52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DALHOGI ROAD . 52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER arrives at DALHOGI ROAD  on 13:17 and departs at 13:19 . You can get down at DALHOGI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-BJPL PASSANGER ?

. 52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER starts from PATHANKOT

. What is the time taken by PTK-BJPL PASSANGER to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA ?

. 52467 PTK-BJPL PASSANGER takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATHPAPROLA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-BJPL PASSANGER train is 2 minutes at DALHOGI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-BJPL PASSANGER ?

. PTK-BJPL PASSANGER departs from PATHANKOT at 13:00 and reaches at BAIJNATHPAPROLA by 21:00.

Related train running from PATHANKOT(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)