PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 1 3
SUJANPUR SJNP 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 8
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 15
KATHUA KTHU 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 1 23
BUDHI BDHY 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 36
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 43
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 49
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 52
GHAGWAL GHGL 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 58
SAMBA SMBX 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 67
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 06:27 2:00 min 06:29 1 79
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 91
JAMMU TAWI JAT 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 100
BAJALTA BLA 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 111
SANGER SGRR 08:37 2:00 min 08:39 1 121
MANWAL MNWL 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 131
RAM NAGAR RMJK 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 143
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:30 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU runs from Pathankot to Udhampur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:45 and reaches to Udhampur at 09:30 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur. The total distance covered by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU is 153 kilometers.

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur.

74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 07:45 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur ?

. 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU train is 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:45 and reaches at Udhampur by 09:30.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 22:37 22:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 07:21 07:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 23:30 23:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 17:51 17:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 07:26 07:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL Source 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 10:48 10:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 00:03 00:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 14:05 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 06:16 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 16:54 16:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08215 DURG UHP SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 22:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 05:36 05:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 22:37 22:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09805 KOTA UHP SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09806 UHP KOTA EXP SPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 07:55 07:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 19:16 19:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 07:26 07:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 10:13 10:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 14:55 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 13:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 05:34 05:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 16:46 16:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 22:23 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 05:59 06:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 10:45 10:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 23:30 23:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S