Ptk Jat Uhp Dmu 74909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pathankot(PTK) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 1 3
SUJANPUR SJNP 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 8
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 15
KATHUA KTHU 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 1 23
BUDHI BDHY 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 36
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 43
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 49
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 52
GHAGWAL GHGL 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 58
SAMBA SMBX 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 67
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 06:27 2:00 min 06:29 1 79
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 91
JAMMU TAWI JAT 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 100
BAJALTA BLA 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 111
SANGER SGRR 08:37 2:00 min 08:39 1 121
MANWAL MNWL 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 131
RAM NAGAR RMJK 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 143
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:30 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU runs from Pathankot to Udhampur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:45 and reaches to Udhampur at 09:30 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur. The total distance covered by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU is 153 kilometers.

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur.

74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 07:45 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU starts from Pathankot

. What is the time taken by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur ?

. 74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pathankot to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU train is 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Pathankot at 04:45 and reaches at Udhampur by 09:30.

Related train running from Pathankot(PTK)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)