Ptk Jat Uhp Dmu 74910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Udhampur(UHP) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
RAM NAGAR RMJK 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 9
MANWAL MNWL 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 21
SANGER SGRR 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 31
BAJALTA BLA 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 42
JAMMU TAWI JAT 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 53
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 62
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 74
SAMBA SMBX 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 85
GHAGWAL GHGL 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 95
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 100
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 104
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 109
BUDHI BDHY 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 117
KATHUA KTHU 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 129
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 137
SUJANPUR SJNP 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 1 144
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 150
PATHANKOT PTK 19:40 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU runs from Udhampur to Pathankot on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Udhampur at 15:35 and reaches to Pathankot at 19:40 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Pathankot. The total distance covered by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU is 153 kilometers.

PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Udhampur to Pathankot.

74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 17:00 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. 74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU to reach from Udhampur to Pathankot ?

. 74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU train is 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU ?

. PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU departs from Udhampur at 15:35 and reaches at Pathankot by 19:40.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)