PTK-JDNX PASSANGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATHANKOT(PTK) JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 1 10
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 13
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 20
TALARA TLRA 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 29
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 36
BHARMAR BRMR 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 44
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 50
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 58
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 66
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 70
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 73
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 76
GULER GULR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 83
LUNSU HALT LNS 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 86
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 90
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 93
KOPARLAHAR KPLR 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 100
KANGRA KGRA 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 1 105
KANGRA MANDIR KGMR 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 108
SAMLOTI SMLT 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 116
NAGROTA NGRT 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 124
CHAMUNDA MARG CMMG 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 128
PAROR PRAR 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 135
SULAH HMCHL PDH SLHP 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 137
PALAMPUR HMCHL PLMX 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 146
PATTI RAJPURA HALT PTRJ 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 150
PANCH RUKHI PHRH 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 152
MAJHAIRAN HMCHL MNHL 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 159
BAIJNATHPAPROLA BJPL 12:55 40:00 min 13:35 1 162
BAIJNATH MANDIR BJMR 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 164
AHJU AHJU 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 177
JOGINDER NAGAR JDNX 15:05 0 min Destination 1 191

Train 52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER runs from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER departs from PATHANKOT at 06:20 and reaches to JOGINDER NAGAR at 15:05 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR. The total distance covered by PTK-JDNX PASSANGER is 191 kilometers.

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR.

52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BAIJNATHPAPROLA . 52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER arrives at BAIJNATHPAPROLA  on 12:55 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at BAIJNATHPAPROLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAIJNATHPAPROLA 40 Minutes
Food Options in 52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JDNX PASSANGER ?

. 52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER starts from PATHANKOT

. What is the time taken by PTK-JDNX PASSANGER to reach from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR ?

. 52465 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JDNX PASSANGER train is 40 minutes at BAIJNATHPAPROLA .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JDNX PASSANGER ?

. PTK-JDNX PASSANGER departs from PATHANKOT at 06:20 and reaches at JOGINDER NAGAR by 15:05.

Related train running from PATHANKOT(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX)