PTK-JMKR Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAWLMUKHI ROAD(JMKR) PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 4
LUNSU HALT LNS 05:03 1:00 min 05:04 1 10
GULER GULR 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 16
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 23
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 26
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 1 31
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 36
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 1 45
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 1 52
BHARMAR BRMR 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 59
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 67
TALARA TLRA 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 73
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 83
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 90
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 94
PATHANKOT PTK 08:45 0 min Destination 1 104

Train 52462 PTK-JMKR runs from JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JMKR departs from JAWLMUKHI ROAD at 04:45 and reaches to PATHANKOT at 08:45 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT. The total distance covered by PTK-JMKR is 104 kilometers.

PTK-JMKR passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT.

52462 PTK-JMKR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GULER . 52462 PTK-JMKR arrives at GULER  on 05:13 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at GULER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52462 PTK-JMKR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JMKR ?

. 52462 PTK-JMKR starts from JAWLMUKHI ROAD

. What is the time taken by PTK-JMKR to reach from JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT ?

. 52462 PTK-JMKR takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from JAWLMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JMKR train is 2 minutes at GULER .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JMKR ?

. PTK-JMKR departs from JAWLMUKHI ROAD at 04:45 and reaches at PATHANKOT by 08:45.

Related train running from JAWLMUKHI ROAD(JMKR)

Related train running from PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S