PTK-JMKR PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATHANKOT(PTK) JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 10
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 13
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 20
TALARA TLRA 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 29
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 36
BHARMAR BRMR 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 44
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 19:05 12:00 min 19:17 1 50
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 19:35 13:00 min 19:48 1 58
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 66
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 70
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 73
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 76
GULER GULR 20:48 18:00 min 21:06 1 83
LUNSU HALT LNS 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 86
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 90
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 21:45 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 52461 PTK-JMKR PASS runs from PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTK-JMKR PASS departs from PATHANKOT at 17:25 and reaches to JAWLMUKHI ROAD at 21:45 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD. The total distance covered by PTK-JMKR PASS is 93 kilometers.

PTK-JMKR PASS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD.

52461 PTK-JMKR PASS has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at GULER . 52461 PTK-JMKR PASS arrives at GULER  on 20:48 and departs at 21:06 . You can get down at GULER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAWANWALA SHAHR 12 Minutes
HARSAR DEHRI 13 Minutes
GULER 18 Minutes
Food Options in 52461 PTK-JMKR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-JMKR PASS ?

. 52461 PTK-JMKR PASS starts from PATHANKOT

. What is the time taken by PTK-JMKR PASS to reach from PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD ?

. 52461 PTK-JMKR PASS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from PATHANKOT to JAWLMUKHI ROAD.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-JMKR PASS train is 18 minutes at GULER .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-JMKR PASS ?

. PTK-JMKR PASS departs from PATHANKOT at 17:25 and reaches at JAWLMUKHI ROAD by 21:45.

Related train running from PATHANKOT(PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR)