Ptn Adi Demu Daily 79434 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patan(PTN) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATAN PTN Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
SANKHAI SNHR 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 7
RANUJ RUJ 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 14
DHINOJ DHJ 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 26
PANCHOT PHC 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 33
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 41
JAGUDAN JDN 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 50
AMBLIYASAN UMN 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 58
DANGARWA DNW 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 66
JHULASAN JUL 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 73
KALOL KLL 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 82
KHODIYAR KHDB 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 93
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 98
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 103
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:55 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] runs from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] departs from Patan at 06:00 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 08:55 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] is 109 kilometers.

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MAHESANA JN . 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] arrives at MAHESANA JN  on 06:50 and departs at 06:52 . You can get down at MAHESANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] ?

. 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] starts from Patan

. What is the time taken by PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] train is 2 minutes at MAHESANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] ?

. PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] departs from Patan at 06:00 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 08:55.

Related train running from Patan(PTN)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)