Ptn Adi Demu Except Sun 79436 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patan(PTN) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATAN PTN Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
SANKHAI SNHR 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 7
RANUJ RUJ 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 14
DHINOJ DHJ 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 26
PANCHOT PHC 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 33
MAHESANA JN MSH 14:45 3:00 min 14:48 1 41
JAGUDAN JDN 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 50
AMBLIYASAN UMN 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 58
DANGARWA DNW 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 66
JHULASAN JUL 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 73
KALOL KLL 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 82
KHODIYAR KHDB 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 93
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 98
SABARMATI BG SBIB 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 103
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:40 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] runs from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] departs from Patan at 13:50 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 16:40 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] is 109 kilometers.

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MAHESANA JN . 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] arrives at MAHESANA JN  on 14:45 and departs at 14:48 . You can get down at MAHESANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] ?

. 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] starts from Patan

. What is the time taken by PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] train is 3 minutes at MAHESANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] ?

. PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] departs from Patan at 13:50 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 16:40.

Related train running from Patan(PTN)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)