Ptn Adi Passenger 59474 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patan(PTN) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATAN PTN Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
SANKHAI SNHR 20:06 1:00 min 20:07 1 7
RANUJ RUJ 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 14
DHINOJ DHJ 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 26
PANCHOT PHC 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 33
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 41
JAGUDAN JDN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 50
AMBLIYASAN UMN 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 58
DANGARWA DNW 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 66
JHULASAN JUL 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 73
KALOL KLL 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 82
KHODIYAR KHDB 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 93
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 1 102
SABARMATI JN SBT 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 106
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:55 0 min Destination 1 111

Train 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER runs from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Friday .

PTN - ADI PASSENGER departs from Patan at 20:00 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PTN - ADI PASSENGER is 111 kilometers.

PTN - ADI PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RANUJ . 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER arrives at RANUJ  on 20:13 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at RANUJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTN - ADI PASSENGER ?

. 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER starts from Patan

. What is the time taken by PTN - ADI PASSENGER to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTN - ADI PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at RANUJ .

. What is the train schedule of PTN - ADI PASSENGER ?

. PTN - ADI PASSENGER departs from Patan at 20:00 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Patan(PTN)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)