Puducherry Exp 16862 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 1 16
VALLIYUR VLY 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 47
TIRUNELVELI TEN 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 89
KOVILPATTI CVP 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 154
SATUR SRT 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 202
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 224
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 269
SIVAGANGA SVGA 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 289
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD DKO 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 325
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 330
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 366
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 419
THANJAVUR TJ 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 469
KUMBAKONAM KMU 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 508
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 539
SIRKAZHI SY 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 559
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 00:56 1:00 min 00:57 2 576
CUDDALORE PORT JN. CUPJ 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 615
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 619
VILLUPURAM JN VM 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 661
PONDICHERRY PDY 05:25 0 min Destination 2 699

Train 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. runs from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry on Monday .

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. departs from Kanniyakumari at 13:50 and reaches to Puducherry at 05:25 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. The total distance covered by CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. is 699 kilometers.

CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry.

16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MANAMADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. ?

. 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. to reach from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry ?

. 16862 CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. ?

. CAPE-PDY WKLY EXP. departs from Kanniyakumari at 13:50 and reaches at Puducherry by 05:25.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)