Pui Adi S F Exp 12843 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 1 17
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 1 44
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 87
BALUGAON BALU 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 115
KHALLIKOT KIT 19:56 01:00 min 19:57 1 132
CHATRAPUR CAP 20:26 02:00 min 20:28 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 191
PALASA PSA 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 338
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:15 20:00 min 00:35 2 407
BOBBILI VBL 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 460
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 01:50 02:00 min 01:52 2 486
RAYAGADA RGDA 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 531
MUNIGUDA MNGD 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 585
NORLA ROAD NRLR 04:26 02:00 min 04:28 2 635
KESINGA KSNG 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 658
TITLAGARH TIG 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 671
KANTABANJI KBJ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 704
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 768
BAGBAHRA BGBR 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 789
MAHASAMUND MSMD 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 820
RAIPUR JN R 09:30 20:00 min 09:50 2 873
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 901
DURG DURG 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 910
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 941
DONGARGARH DGG 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 2 972
GONDIA JN G 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 1045
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 13:30 02:00 min 13:32 2 1113
NAGPUR NGP 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1175
WARDHA JN WR 15:51 03:00 min 15:54 2 1254
BADNERA JN BD 17:30 03:00 min 17:33 2 1349
AKOLA JN AK 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 1428
MALKAPUR MKU 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1518
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1568
JALGAON JN JL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1592
NANDURBAR NDB 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1743
SURAT ST 03:37 05:00 min 03:42 3 1903
BHARUCH JN BH 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 3 1962
VADODARA JN BRC 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 3 2032
ANAND JN ANND 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 2068
NADIAD JN ND 06:25 02:00 min 06:27 3 2086
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:25 0 min Destination 3 2132

Train 12843 PURI ADI EXP runs from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction on Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI ADI EXP departs from PURI at 17:30 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:25 . It takes 37 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PURI ADI EXP is 2132 kilometers.

PURI ADI EXP passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction.

12843 PURI ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 12843 PURI ADI EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 20 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12843 PURI ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI ADI EXP ?

. 12843 PURI ADI EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI ADI EXP to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12843 PURI ADI EXP takes 37 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI ADI EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI ADI EXP ?

. PURI ADI EXP departs from PURI at 17:30 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)