Pune Bbs S F Weekly 22881 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
SOLAPUR JN SUR 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 264
KALABURAGI KLBG 16:52 03:00 min 16:55 1 377
WADI WADI 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 414
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 597
NALGONDA NLDA 23:18 01:00 min 23:19 1 707
GUNTUR JN GNT 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 878
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 910
DUVVADA DVD 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 1243
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 10:25 20:00 min 10:45 2 1260
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 1321
BRAHMAPUR BAM 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 1537
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 2 1683
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:25 0 min Destination 2 1703

Train 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar on Thursday .

PUNE BBS EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 11:15 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 17:25 . It takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by PUNE BBS EXPRESS is 1703 kilometers.

PUNE BBS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar.

22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 10:25 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE BBS EXPRESS ?

. 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE BBS EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar ?

. 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE BBS EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE BBS EXPRESS ?

. PUNE BBS EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 11:15 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 17:25.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)