Pune Brmt Passenger 51347 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Karjat(PUNE) Baramati (BRMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
HADAPSAR HDP 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK MJBK 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 10
LONI LONI 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 16
URULI URI 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 28
YEVAT YT 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 41
KHUTBAV KTT 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 47
KEDGAON KDG 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 54
KADETHAN KDTN 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 59
PATAS PAA 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 63
DAUND JN DD 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 78
MALAD GAON MDDG 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 91
SHIRSAI SSI 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 98
KATPHAL KFH 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 111
BARAMATI BRMT 21:55 0 min Destination 1 121

Train 51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER runs from Karjat to Baramati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER departs from Karjat at 18:45 and reaches to Baramati at 21:55 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Karjat to Baramati. The total distance covered by PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER is 121 kilometers.

PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Karjat to Baramati.

51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DAUND JN . 51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER arrives at DAUND JN  on 20:25 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER ?

. 51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER starts from Karjat

. What is the time taken by PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER to reach from Karjat to Baramati ?

. 51347 PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Karjat to Baramati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER ?

. PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER departs from Karjat at 18:45 and reaches at Baramati by 21:55.

Related train running from Karjat(PUNE)

Related train running from Baramati (BRMT)