Pune Bsl Express 11026 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Pune Junction(PUNE) Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
CHINCHVAD CCH 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 16
LONAVALA LNL 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 64
KARJAT KJT 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 92
CHAUK CHOK 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 103
MOHOPE MHPE 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 111
CHIKHLI CKHS 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 116
PANVEL PNVL 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 1 120
KALYAN JN KYN 15:17 3:00 min 15:20 1 155
IGATPURI IGP 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 238
DEVLALI DVL 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 283
NASIK ROAD NK 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 289
NIPHAD NR 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 320
LASALGAON LS 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 337
MANMAD JN MMR 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 362
CHALISGAON JN CSN 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 429
KAJGAON KJ 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 448
PACHORA JN PC 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 474
JALGAON JN JL 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 522
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:50 0 min Destination 1 546

Train 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-BSL EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 11:45 and reaches to Bhusaval Junction at 21:50 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-BSL EXPRESS is 546 kilometers.

PUNE-BSL EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction.

11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PANVEL . 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS arrives at PANVEL  on 14:15 and departs at 14:20 . You can get down at PANVEL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-BSL EXPRESS ?

. 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-BSL EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction ?

. 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-BSL EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PANVEL .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-BSL EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-BSL EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 11:45 and reaches at Bhusaval Junction by 21:50.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Bhusaval Junction (BSL)