Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 00:25 1 0
CHINCHVAD CCH 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 1 16
LONAVALA LNL 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 1 64
PANVEL PNVL 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 1 120
VASAI ROAD BSR 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 1 184
BOISAR BOR 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 1 235
VAPI VAPI 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 306
VALSAD BL 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 330
SURAT ST 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 1 399
BHARUCH JN BH 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 458
VADODARA JN BRC 10:02 10:00 min 10:12 1 528
GODHRA JN GDA 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 601
DAHOD DHD 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 675
RATLAM JN RTM 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 790
NAGDA JN NAD 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 835
UJJAIN JN UJN 16:15 20:00 min 16:35 1 890
MAKSI MKC 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 931
SHAJAPUR SFY 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 959
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 1047
RUTHIYAI RTA 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 1124
GUNA GUNA 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 1145
SHIVPURI SVPI 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 1247
GWALIOR JN. GWL 03:10 0 min Destination 2 1372

Train 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP runs from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction on Monday .

PUNE GWALIOR EXP departs from Pune Junction at 00:25 and reaches to Gwalior Junction at 03:10 . It takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE GWALIOR EXP is 1372 kilometers.

PUNE GWALIOR EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction.

11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE GWALIOR EXP ?

. 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE GWALIOR EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction ?

. 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE GWALIOR EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE GWALIOR EXP ?

. PUNE GWALIOR EXP departs from Pune Junction at 00:25 and reaches at Gwalior Junction by 03:10.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Gwalior Junction (GWL)