Pune Hte Exp 22845 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
DAUND JN DD 12:05 15:00 min 12:20 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 13:56 3:00 min 13:59 1 161
KOPARGAON KPG 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 314
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 498
AKOLA JN AK 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 638
BADNERA JN BD 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 717
WARDHA JN WR 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 813
NAGPUR NGP 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 891
GONDIA JN G 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 1022
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 1126
DURG DURG 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1157
RAIPUR JN R 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 1194
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 2 1303
CHAMPA JN. CPH 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 1356
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 1508
ROURKELA ROU 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 2 1609
HATIA HTE 17:05 0 min Destination 2 1767

Train 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP runs from Pune Junction to Hatia on Sunday Wednesday .

PUNE - HTE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Hatia at 17:05 . It takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by PUNE - HTE EXP is 1767 kilometers.

PUNE - HTE EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Hatia.

22845 PUNE - HTE EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE - HTE EXP ?

. 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE - HTE EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Hatia ?

. 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE - HTE EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE - HTE EXP ?

. PUNE - HTE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Hatia by 17:05.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)