Pune Indore Express Via Panvel 19311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
CHINCHVAD CCH 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 16
LONAVALA LNL 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 64
KARJAT KJT 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 92
PANVEL PNVL 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 120
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 158
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 186
PALGHAR PLG 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 225
SURAT ST 01:43 5:00 min 01:48 2 401
VADODARA JN BRC 03:26 10:00 min 03:36 2 529
GODHRA JN GDA 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 606
DAHOD DHD 05:39 2:00 min 05:41 2 680
MEGHNAGAR MGN 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 2 713
RATLAM JN RTM 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 795
NAGDA JN NAD 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 839
UJJAIN JN UJN 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 894
DEWAS DWX 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 935
INDORE JN BG INDB 11:25 0 min Destination 2 976

Train 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP runs from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Wednesday .

PUNE INDORE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 11:25 . It takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by PUNE INDORE EXP is 976 kilometers.

PUNE INDORE EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG.

19311 PUNE INDORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 03:26 and departs at 03:36 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE INDORE EXP ?

. 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE INDORE EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE INDORE EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE INDORE EXP ?

. PUNE INDORE EXP departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 11:25.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)