Pune Jbp Spl 01655 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Pune Junction(PUNE) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNEJN PUNE Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
DAUNDJN DD 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 76
AHMADNAGAR ANG 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 160
KOPARGAON KPG 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 271
MANMADJN MMR 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 313
BHUSAVALJN BSL 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 497
KHANDWA KNW 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 620
HARDA HD 0:55 2:00 min 0:57 2 728
ITARSIJN ET 2:20 10:00 min 2:30 2 804
PIPARIYA PPI 3:18 2:00 min 3:20 2 871
NARSINGHPUR NU 4:38 2:00 min 4:40 2 965
MADANMAHAL MML 6:07 2:00 min 6:09 2 1045
JABALPUR JBP 6:15 0 min Destinatio 2 1049

Train 1655 PUNE JBP SPL runs from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction on .

PUNE JBP SPL departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 6:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE JBP SPL is 1049 kilometers.

PUNE JBP SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

1655 PUNE JBP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DAUNDJN . 1655 PUNE JBP SPL arrives at DAUNDJN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at DAUNDJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUNDJN 10 Minutes
MANMADJN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVALJN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSIJN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE JBP SPL ?

. 1655 PUNE JBP SPL starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE JBP SPL to reach from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 1655 PUNE JBP SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE JBP SPL train is 10 minutes at DAUNDJN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE JBP SPL ?

. PUNE JBP SPL departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 6:15.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)