Pune Kjt Passenger 51318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Pune Junction(PUNE) Karjat (PNVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 09:05 1 0
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 2
KHADKI KK 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 6
DAPODI DAPD 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 8
KASAR WADI KSWD 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 12
PIMPRI PMP 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 14
CHINCHVAD CCH 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 16
AKURDI AKRD 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 20
DEHU ROAD DEHR 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 25
BEGDAEWADI BGWI 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 28
GHORAWADI GRWD 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 31
TALEGAON TGN 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 34
VADGAON VDN 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 38
KANHE KNHE 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 44
KAMSHET KMST 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 48
MALAVLI MVL 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 56
LONAVALA LNL 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 64
KHANDALA KAD 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 68
PALASHARI PDI 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 89
KARJAT KJT 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 92
CHAUK CHOK 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 103
MOHOPE MHPE 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 111
CHIKHLI CKHS 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 116
PANVEL PNVL 13:45 0 min Destination 1 120

Train 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER runs from Pune Junction to Karjat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER departs from Pune Junction at 09:05 and reaches to Karjat at 13:45 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Karjat. The total distance covered by PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER is 120 kilometers.

PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Karjat.

51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LONAVALA . 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER arrives at LONAVALA  on 11:30 and departs at 11:32 . You can get down at LONAVALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER ?

. 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER to reach from Pune Junction to Karjat ?

. 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Karjat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at LONAVALA .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER ?

. PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER departs from Pune Junction at 09:05 and reaches at Karjat by 13:45.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Karjat (PNVL)