Pune Kyq Specia 02511 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Pune Junction(PUNE) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNEJN PUNE Source NULL min 10:30 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 64
PANVEL PNVL 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 121
IGATPURI IGP 15:27 10:00 min 15:37 1 240
NASIKROAD NK 16:22 6:00 min 16:28 1 291
BHUSAVALJN BSL 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 548
NAGPUR NGP 1:20 10:00 min 1:30 2 941
GONDIAJN G 3:51 2:00 min 3:53 2 1070
DURG DURG 6:35 5:00 min 6:40 2 1204
RAIPURJN R 7:35 10:00 min 7:45 2 1241
BHATAPARA BYT 8:43 2:00 min 8:45 2 1305
BILASPURJN BSP 9:45 10:00 min 9:55 2 1351
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 1557
ROURKELA ROU 14:50 15:00 min 15:05 2 1658
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1759
PURULIAJN PRR 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 2 1878
JOYCHANDIPAHAR JOC 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 1917
ASANSOLJN ASN 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 2 1954
ANDALJN UDL 21:35 30:00:00 min 22:05 2 1979
RAMPURHAT RPH 0:38 2:00 min 0:40 3 2081
MALDATOWN MLDT 4:00 10:00 min 4:10 3 2202
KISHANGANJ KNE 6:00 2:00 min 6:02 3 2347
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 7:45 20:00 min 8:05 3 2434
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 9:55 2:00 min 9:57 3 2561
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 3 2579
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 12:32 5:00 min 12:37 3 2686
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 3 2766
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:25 NULL min Destinatio 3 2888

Train 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA runs from Pune Junction to Kamakhya on .

PUNE KYQ SPECIA departs from Pune Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Kamakhya at 15:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Pune Junction to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by PUNE KYQ SPECIA is 2888 kilometers.

PUNE KYQ SPECIA passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Kamakhya.

2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PUNEJN . 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA arrives at PUNEJN  on Source and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at PUNEJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 10 Minutes
NASIKROAD 6 Minutes
BHUSAVALJN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPURJN 10 Minutes
BILASPURJN 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDAJN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 10 Minutes
ANDALJN 30 Minutes
MALDATOWN 10 Minutes
NEWJALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE KYQ SPECIA ?

. 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE KYQ SPECIA to reach from Pune Junction to Kamakhya ?

. 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Pune Junction to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE KYQ SPECIA train is NULL minutes at PUNEJN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE KYQ SPECIA ?

. PUNE KYQ SPECIA departs from Pune Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Kamakhya by 15:25.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)