Pune Lko Express 12103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 1 78
KOPARGAON KPG 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 314
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 498
KHANDWA KNW 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 622
ITARSI JN ET 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 805
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 897
BINA JN BINA 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 1035
JHANSI JN JHS 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1188
ORAI ORAI 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 1301
POKHRAYAN PHN 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 2 1349
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 2 1409
LUCKNOWJN LJN 17:10 0 min Destination 2 1483

Train 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction on Friday .

PUNE-LKO EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 17:10 . It takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-LKO EXPRESS is 1483 kilometers.

PUNE-LKO EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction.

12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 17:30 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-LKO EXPRESS ?

. 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-LKO EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction ?

. 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-LKO EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-LKO EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-LKO EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)