Pune Ned Exp 12729 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
DAUND JN DD 23:10 15:00 min 23:25 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 00:40 3:00 min 00:43 2 161
BELAPUR BAP 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 228
KOPARGAON KPG 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 272
MANMAD JN MMR 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 314
AURANGABAD AWB 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 426
JALNA J 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 488
PARTUR PTU 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 533
SELU SELU 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 561
PARBHANI JN PBN 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 603
PURNA JN PAU 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 631
NANDED NED 10:00 0 min Destination 2 662

Train 12729 PUNE-NED EXP runs from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Monday Wednesday .

PUNE-NED EXP departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by PUNE-NED EXP is 662 kilometers.

PUNE-NED EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

12729 PUNE-NED EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12729 PUNE-NED EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 23:10 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12729 PUNE-NED EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-NED EXP ?

. 12729 PUNE-NED EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-NED EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 12729 PUNE-NED EXP takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-NED EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-NED EXP ?

. PUNE-NED EXP departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 10:00.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)