Pune Ngp Express 12135 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
DAUND JN DD 18:55 15:00 min 19:10 1 75
AHMADNAGAR ANG 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 159
BELAPUR BAP 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 226
KOPARGAON KPG 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 270
MANMAD JN MMR 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 312
CHALISGAON JN CSN 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 379
JALGAON JN JL 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 471
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 496
MALKAPUR MKU 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 545
SHEGAON SEG 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 598
AKOLA JN AK 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 635
BADNERA JN BD 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 714
DHAMANGAON DMN 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 760
PULGAON JN PLO 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 2 780
WARDHA JN WR 08:04 3:00 min 08:07 2 809
AJNI AJNI 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 885
NAGPUR NGP 09:25 0 min Destination 2 888

Train 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

PUNE-NGP EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 09:25 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-NGP EXPRESS is 888 kilometers.

PUNE-NGP EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction.

12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-NGP EXPRESS ?

. 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-NGP EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-NGP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-NGP EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-NGP EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (NGP)