Pune Ngp Garib Rath 12113 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Pune Junction(PUNE) Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
DAUND JN DD 18:55 15:00 min 19:10 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 161
MANMAD JN MMR 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 314
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 498
SHEGAON SEG 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 601
AKOLA JN AK 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 638
BADNERA JN BD 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 717
WARDHA JN WR 08:04 3:00 min 08:07 2 813
AJNI AJNI 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 888
NAGPUR NGP 09:25 0 min Destination 2 891

Train 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH runs from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 09:25 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH is 891 kilometers.

PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction.

12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH arrives at DAUND JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH ?

. 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH ?

. PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (NGP)