Pune Nzb Passenger 51421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Nizamabad (NZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
HADAPSAR HDP 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK MJBK 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 10
LONI LONI 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 16
URULI URI 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 28
YEVAT YT 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 41
KHUTBAV KTT 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 47
KEDGAON KDG 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 54
KADETHAN KDTN 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 59
PATAS PAA 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 63
DAUND JN DD 16:10 15:00 min 16:25 1 78
KASHTI KSTH 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 88
SHRIGONDA ROAD SGND 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 99
BELVANDI BWD 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 113
VISAPUR VPR 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 127
RANJANGAON RD RNJD 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 133
SAROLA SRL 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 143
AKOLNER AKR 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 149
AHMADNAGAR ANG 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 1 161
VILAD VL 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 177
VAMBORI VBR 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 189
RAHURI RRI 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 202
PADHEGAON PDGN 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 216
NIPANI VADGAON NPW 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 222
BELAPUR BAP 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 228
CHITALI CIT 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 240
PUNTAMBA PB 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 248
KANHEGAON KNGN 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 257
KOPARGAON KPG 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 272
YEOLA YL 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 286
MANMAD JN MMR 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 314
ANKAI ANK 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 327
NAGARSOL NSL 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 337
TARU TR 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 351
ROTEGAON RGO 23:46 1:00 min 23:47 1 365
PARSODA PSD 23:56 1:00 min 23:57 1 377
KAJG KAJG 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 382
LASUR LSR 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 392
POTUL POZ 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 404
DAULATABAD DLB 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 413
AURANGABAD AWB 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 426
MUKUNDWADI HALT MKDD 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 432
CHIKALTHAN CTH 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 436
KARMAD KMV 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 450
BADNAPUR BDU 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 469
JALNA J 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 488
SARWARI SVD 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 498
KODI KODI 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 508
RANJANI RNE 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 519
PARADGAON PDG 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 526
PARTUR PTU 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 533
USMANPUR UPR 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 542
SATUNA SCO 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 551
SELU SELU 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 561
DHENGLI PP GOAN DGPP 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 569
MANWATH ROAD MVO 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 575
DEVALGAON AUCHR DAV 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 584
PERGAON PG 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 591
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 603
PINGLI PIZ 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 613
MIRKHAL MQL 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 619
PURNA JN PAU 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 631
CHUDAWA CRU 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 641
LIMBGAON LBG 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 651
WANEGAON WNG 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 2 655
NANDED NED 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 662
PATHRAD PARD 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 672
MUGAT MGC 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 675
MUDKHED MUE 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 684
SIVUNGAON SVN 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 690
SHELGOAN H SLGH 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 2 696
UMRI UMRI 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 704
BOLSA BLSA 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 2 712
KARKHELI KEK 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 720
SAMRLA SQE 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 727
DHARMABAD DAB 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 733
BASAR BSX 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 2 743
FAKHRABAD FKB 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 2 751
NAVIPET NVT 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 2 758
JANKAMPET JN JKM 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 2 766
NIZAMABAD NZB 10:40 0 min Destination 2 773

Train 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER runs from Pune Junction to Nizamabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-NZB PASSENGER departs from Pune Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Nizamabad at 10:40 . It takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Nizamabad. The total distance covered by PUNE-NZB PASSENGER is 773 kilometers.

PUNE-NZB PASSENGER passes through 81 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nizamabad.

51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER arrives at DAUND JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-NZB PASSENGER ?

. 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-NZB PASSENGER to reach from Pune Junction to Nizamabad ?

. 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Nizamabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-NZB PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-NZB PASSENGER ?

. PUNE-NZB PASSENGER departs from Pune Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Nizamabad by 10:40.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Nizamabad (NZB)