Puri Adi Weekly Express 18405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:38 5:00 min 19:43 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 124
TALCHER TLHR 21:35 20:00 min 21:55 1 179
ANGUL ANGL 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 197
BOINDA BONA 23:46 2:00 min 23:48 1 236
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 00:25 2:00 min 00:27 2 283
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 01:40 2:00 min 01:42 2 352
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 354
HIRAKUD HKG 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 361
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 396
BALANGIR BLGR 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 472
TITLAGARH TIG 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 2 535
KANTABANJI KBJ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 568
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 633
BAGBAHRA BGBR 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 653
MAHASAMUND MSMD 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 684
RAIPUR JN R 09:30 20:00 min 09:50 2 739
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 2 766
DURG DURG 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 776
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 807
DONGARGARH DGG 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 2 838
GONDIA JN G 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 911
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 979
NAGPUR NGP 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 2 1042
WARDHA JN WR 15:51 3:00 min 15:54 2 1121
BADNERA JN BD 17:30 3:00 min 17:33 2 1216
AKOLA JN AK 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 2 1295
MALKAPUR MKU 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 2 1384
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 2 1435
JALGAON JN JL 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 2 1459
AMALNER AN 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 2 1515
DONDAICHA DDE 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1575
NANDURBAR NDB 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1610
SURAT ST 03:37 5:00 min 03:42 3 1770
BHARUCH JN BH 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 3 1829
VADODARA JN BRC 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 3 1899
ANAND JN ANND 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 3 1935
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:25 0 min Destination 3 1999

Train 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction on Wednesday .

PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from PURI at 18:20 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:25 . It takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS is 1999 kilometers.

PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction.

18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALCHER . 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS arrives at TALCHER  on 21:35 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at TALCHER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at TALCHER .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from PURI at 18:20 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)