Puri Aii Bi Weekly Exp 18421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 43
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:03 5:00 min 00:08 2 62
MANCHESWAR MCS 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 69
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 00:40 1:00 min 00:41 2 87
DHENKANAL DNKL 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 124
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 02:21 2:00 min 02:23 2 171
ANGUL ANGL 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 183
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 268
SAMBALPUR SBP 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 339
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 381
BALANGIR BLGR 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 457
TITLAGARH TIG 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 2 521
KANTABANJI KBJ 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 554
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 618
MAHASAMUND MSMD 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 670
RAIPUR JN R 12:30 20:00 min 12:50 2 723
DURG DURG 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 760
GONDIA JN G 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 894
NAGPUR NGP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1024
WARDHA JN WR 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1103
BADNERA JN BD 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 2 1198
AKOLA JN AK 21:42 3:00 min 21:45 2 1277
NANDURA NN 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 2 1339
MALKAPUR MKU 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 2 1367
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1416
JALGAON JN JL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1441
AMALNER AN 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 3 1496
DONDAICHA DDE 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 3 1557
NANDURBAR NDB 03:07 5:00 min 03:12 3 1591
SURAT ST 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 1752
VADODARA JN BRC 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 1880
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:00 35:00 min 11:35 3 1980
SABARMATI BG SBIB 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 3 1987
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 3 2064
PALANPUR JN PNU 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 3 2129
ABU ROAD ABR 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 3 2181
PINDWARA PDWA 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 3 2225
FALNA FA 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 3 2280
RANI RANI 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 3 2295
MARWAR JN MJ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 3 2347
BEAWAR BER 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 3 2434
AJMER AII 21:10 0 min Destination 3 2486

Train 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP runs from PURI to Ajmer Junction on Monday Thursday .

PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 21:10 . It takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from PURI to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP is 2486 kilometers.

PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Ajmer Junction.

18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 11:00 and departs at 11:35 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 35 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP to reach from PURI to Ajmer Junction ?

. 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP train is 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 21:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)