Puri Bbn Intercity 18416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
PURI (PURI) Barbil (BBN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 16
DELANG DEG 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 33
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 1 90
JAKHAPURA JKPR 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 154
SUKINDA ROAD SKND 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 162
BAGHUAPAL BGPL 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 170
TOMKA TMKA 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 179
TANGIRI APAL TGRL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 189
SAGADAPATA SGDP 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 205
CHILIKIDARA CLDR 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 217
HARI CHANDANPUR HCNR 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 227
NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA NKW 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 238
SITABINJ STBJ 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 249
BASANTAPUR BSTP 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 262
NARANPUR NANR 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 271
KENDUJHAR KDJR 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 277
GOAUDIH GADH 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 288
PORJANPUR PRNR 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 295
NAYAGARH NYG 12:46 5:00 min 12:51 1 309
JAROLI JRLI 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 324
BANSPANI BSPX 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 334
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD MMVR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 342
DEOJHAR DJHR 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 345
DANGOAPOSI DPS 14:50 30:00 min 15:20 1 367
NOAMUNDI NOMD 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 376
BARA JAMDA BJMD 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 390
BARBIL BBN 16:40 0 min Destination 1 400

Train 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY runs from PURI to Barbil on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-BBN INTERCITY departs from PURI at 06:00 and reaches to Barbil at 16:40 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from PURI to Barbil. The total distance covered by PURI-BBN INTERCITY is 400 kilometers.

PURI-BBN INTERCITY passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Barbil.

18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 14:50 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KENDUJHAR 5 Minutes
NAYAGARH 5 Minutes
DANGOAPOSI 30 Minutes
Food Options in 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-BBN INTERCITY ?

. 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-BBN INTERCITY to reach from PURI to Barbil ?

. 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Barbil.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-BBN INTERCITY train is 30 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-BBN INTERCITY ?

. PURI-BBN INTERCITY departs from PURI at 06:00 and reaches at Barbil by 16:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Barbil (BBN)