Puri Bkn Express 14710 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 124
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 172
ANGUL ANGL 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 184
BOINDA BONA 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 223
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 270
SAMBALPUR SBP 12:30 20:00 min 12:50 1 341
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 13:45 20:00 min 14:05 1 390
RAIGARH RIG 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 461
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 594
ANUPPUR JN APR 19:52 5:00 min 19:57 1 745
SHAHDOL SDL 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 786
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 00:20 7:00 min 00:27 2 913
DAMOH DMO 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 1023
SAUGOR SGO 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 1100
MUNGAOLI MNV 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 2 1197
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 1242
GUNA GUNA 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 1287
BARAN BAZ 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1405
KOTA JN KOTA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1471
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1579
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 1645
DURGAPURA DPA 14:48 3:00 min 14:51 2 1703
JAIPUR JP 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1710
PHULERA JN FL 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1765
MAKRANA JN MKN 17:11 3:00 min 17:14 2 1830
DEGANA JN DNA 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 2 1874
NAGAUR NGO 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1976
NOKHA NOK 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 2027
BIKANER JN BKN 22:01 0 min Destination 2 2092

Train 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS runs from PURI to Bikaner Junction on Wednesday .

PURI BKN EXPRESS departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 22:01 . It takes 39 Hours 31 Minutes to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by PURI BKN EXPRESS is 2092 kilometers.

PURI BKN EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction.

14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 12:30 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 7 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI BKN EXPRESS ?

. 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI BKN EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction ?

. 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 31 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI BKN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI BKN EXPRESS ?

. PURI BKN EXPRESS departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 22:01.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)