Puri Bkn Express 14710 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 124
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 172
ANGUL ANGL 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 184
BOINDA BONA 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 223
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 270
SAMBALPUR SBP 12:30 20:00 min 12:50 1 341
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 13:45 20:00 min 14:05 1 390
RAIGARH RIG 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 461
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 594
ANUPPUR JN APR 19:52 5:00 min 19:57 1 745
SHAHDOL SDL 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 786
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 00:20 7:00 min 00:27 2 913
DAMOH DMO 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 1023
SAUGOR SGO 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 1100
MUNGAOLI MNV 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 2 1197
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 1242
GUNA GUNA 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 1287
BARAN BAZ 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1405
KOTA JN KOTA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1471
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1579
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 1645
DURGAPURA DPA 14:48 3:00 min 14:51 2 1703
JAIPUR JP 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1710
PHULERA JN FL 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1765
MAKRANA JN MKN 17:11 3:00 min 17:14 2 1830
DEGANA JN DNA 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 2 1874
NAGAUR NGO 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1976
NOKHA NOK 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 2027
BIKANER JN BKN 22:01 0 min Destination 2 2092

Train 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS runs from PURI to Bikaner Junction on Wednesday .

PURI BKN EXPRESS departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 22:01 . It takes 39 Hours 31 Minutes to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by PURI BKN EXPRESS is 2092 kilometers.

PURI BKN EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction.

14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 12:30 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 7 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI BKN EXPRESS ?

. 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI BKN EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction ?

. 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 31 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI BKN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI BKN EXPRESS ?

. PURI BKN EXPRESS departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 22:01.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08401 PURI SRC SPL Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 SRC PURI SPL 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 6:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 5:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 5:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 3:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 6:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 5:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 4:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04731 BKN HW SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 5:20 6:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 1:35 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 6:25 7:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 7:00 7:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 8:00 8:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 4:35 6:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 9:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S