Puri Dgha Sup Ex 22890 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 63
CUTTACK CTC 01:37 5:00 min 01:42 2 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 162
BHADRAKH BHC 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 206
BALASORE BLS 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 2 268
JALESWAR JER 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 315
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 389
PANSKURA PKU 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 433
TAMLUK TMZ 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 2 459
KANTHI P H KATI 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 520
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA 09:25 0 min Destination 2 552

Train 22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY runs from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN on Saturday .

PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 23:40 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY is 552 kilometers.

PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN.

22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 06:10 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 22890 PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY ?

. PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 23:40 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 09:25.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)