Puri Hte Tapaswani Exp 18452 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:18 5:00 min 21:23 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 90
DHENKANAL DNKL 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 148
TALCHER TLHR 23:45 -1420:00 min 00:05 2 202
ANGUL ANGL 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 221
BOINDA BONA 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 259
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 306
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 375
SAMBALPUR SBP 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 377
RENGALI RGL 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 400
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 426
BAGDIHI BEH 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 2 447
BAMRA BMB 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 2 463
GARPOS GPH 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 479
RAJ GANGPUR GP 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 497
KALUNGA KLG 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 2 514
ROURKELA ROU 07:25 15:00 min 07:40 2 527
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 531
NUAGAON NXN 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 2 552
ORGA ORGA 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 559
BANO BANO 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 594
POKLA PKF 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 2 626
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 2 646
HATIA HTE 11:05 0 min Destination 2 687

Train 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. runs from PURI to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. departs from PURI at 19:55 and reaches to Hatia at 11:05 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Hatia. The total distance covered by PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. is 687 kilometers.

PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Hatia.

18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 04:00 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. ?

. 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. to reach from PURI to Hatia ?

. 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. ?

. PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. departs from PURI at 19:55 and reaches at Hatia by 11:05.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)