Puri Hwh Express 12838 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 20:27 02:00 min 20:29 1 17
DELANG DEG 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 33
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:45 07:00 min 21:52 1 63
MANCHESWAR MCS 22:02 01:00 min 22:03 1 70
CUTTACK CTC 22:28 05:00 min 22:33 1 91
NERGUNDI NRG 22:46 01:00 min 22:47 1 102
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 23:34 02:00 min 23:36 1 163
BHADRAK BHC 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 206
BALASORE BLS 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 268
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 2 387
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:50 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS runs from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI HWH EXPRESS departs from PURI at 20:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:50 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRESS is 502 kilometers.

PURI HWH EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 07 minutes at BHUBANESWAR . 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS arrives at BHUBANESWAR  on 21:45 and departs at 21:52 . You can get down at BHUBANESWAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 07 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI HWH EXPRESS ?

. 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI HWH EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI HWH EXPRESS train is 07 minutes at BHUBANESWAR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI HWH EXPRESS ?

. PURI HWH EXPRESS departs from PURI at 20:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:50.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)