Puri Hwh Garib Rath 12882 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:31 5:00 min 23:36 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 00:07 5:00 min 00:12 2 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 162
BHADRAKH BHC 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 206
BALASORE BLS 02:46 5:00 min 02:51 2 268
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 389
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:05 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH runs from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Wednesday .

PURI-HWH GARIB RATH departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:05 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-HWH GARIB RATH is 504 kilometers.

PURI-HWH GARIB RATH passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-HWH GARIB RATH ?

. 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-HWH GARIB RATH to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-HWH GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-HWH GARIB RATH ?

. PURI-HWH GARIB RATH departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)